aibrevoBook a call

Free tool

CRM implementation cost calculator

CRM implementation costs about $1,500 to $25,000 for a small team and $150,000 to $400,000 or more for a large Salesforce build, one time, before licences. This CRM implementation cost calculator places your platform, team size and scope inside the medians of published agency and partner price pages and shows a low, mid and high figure.

Ranges are medians of published price pages (method and sources), not quotes, and are never scaled. Licences are a separate yearly cost; see the CRM pricing comparison 2026. Checked 2026-10-15.

median of published price pages

Low$10,000
Mid$20,000
High$30,000

HubSpot: Mid-market band. One-time implementation, before licences.

Low$10,000
Mid$20,000
High$30,000
Low and high are the published band; mid is the plain average of the two (illustrative). Bars are drawn against the high figure.
Timeline (from our guide)3 weeks to 3 months for most projects

Median of 6 published agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026. HubSpot's own onboarding fee is billed by HubSpot and is separate.

Licences are not in this number. Estimate them with the HubSpot pricing calculator.

Get a written scope on a 30-min call

How does this CRM implementation cost calculator estimate cost by company size?

The benchmark publishes three bands per platform. The calculator picks the larger of your size band and your complexity band, because the guides give no user thresholds and say scope moves the price more than seats. Where the same label is used across platforms, the figures are not like-for-like. Your answers on migration, records and integrations do not change the dollars; they tell you where in the band to expect to land.

PlatformSmallMid-marketEnterpriseLabel
Salesforce$10,000 to $25,000$40,000 to $150,000$150,000 to $400,000 or moremedian of published price pages
HubSpot$3,000 to $6,000$10,000 to $30,000$25,000 to $100,000 or moremedian of published price pages
Zoho CRM$3,000 to $10,000$10,000 to $40,000$45,000 to $90,000 or moremedian of published price pages
Pipedrive$1,500 to $3,500$5,000 to $10,000$10,000 to $16,000median of published price pages (small); earlier estimate, not re-verified in USD (mid-market and enterprise)
monday.com CRM$2,000 to $5,000$10,000 to $15,500$25,000 and upmedian of published price pages
Dynamics 365$10,000 to $25,000$35,000 to $120,000$200,000 to $300,000 or morelimited evidence
GoHighLevel$1,499 to $4,999 single business, $3,999 to $6,999 white-label SaaS; multi-location is quoted by number of locationsaibrevo published range

Dynamics 365 is shown with limited evidence: Sales and CRM scope only, ERP projects excluded, and several of the sources are partner marketing pages. The Pipedrive mid-market and enterprise bands are earlier estimates that could not be re-verified in USD. Airtable is not in this calculator. Every other band is the median of published agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026; the CRM implementation cost benchmark 2026 shows the number of pages behind each one.

Salesforce, HubSpot and Zoho implementation cost: what moves it

The six drivers in the guides are users and teams, how much of the data model is custom, records to migrate and how clean they are, integration count and complexity, custom development, and reporting scope. For Salesforce the jump from a small to an enterprise quote is almost always Apex, multi-cloud scope (Sales plus Service or CPQ) and integrations, not seats. For HubSpot it is the number of Hubs and whether custom objects are needed. For Zoho it is how many other Zoho apps connect to the CRM and how much Blueprint or Deluge logic is needed. The pricing page explains how aibrevo scopes projects.

  • Migration. Moving 500 clean contacts is small; 50,000 records with duplicates is a project in itself. See the CRM migration guide and CRM import limits.
  • Integrations. Each one adds scoping, authentication and error handling. See the CRM integrations guide.
  • Custom code. Apex, Power Automate or API work costs more than configuration.
  • Training. Often 10 to 20 percent of the budget in the guides' phase split.

CRM implementation cost breakdown by phase

The guides split a typical budget into five phases. These are typical proportions, not guarantees. The table follows your selected platform and applies each percentage to your low and high figure.

PhaseShareOf lowOf high
Discovery and scoping10%$1,000$3,000
Data migration20%$2,000$6,000
Configuration30%$3,000$9,000
Integration20%$2,000$6,000
Training and handover20%$2,000$6,000

CRM implementation timeline: how long does it take?

The guides give a typical timeline per platform: Pipedrive 2 to 6 weeks, monday.com CRM 2 to 8 weeks, Zoho 3 to 10 weeks, HubSpot 3 weeks to 3 months and Salesforce 8 weeks to 6 months or more. GoHighLevel single-business builds are usually 1 to 4 weeks, and white-label SaaS builds 3 to 6; multi-location rollouts are scoped, timed and quoted in writing by number of locations. The guides give no timeline by company size, so the result shows the platform timeline as written.

How we calculate this

1. Pick the platform's bands (medians of published price pages). 2. Choose the band: the larger of the size band (up to 25, 26 to 150, over 150 users, aibrevo's own cut-offs) and the complexity band (basic, standard, complex). 3. Show the band's low and high as given, and the average of the two as mid. 4. Apply the guide's phase percentages for the breakdown. Nothing is multiplied for migration, records or integrations, because the guides do not support a multiplier. For GoHighLevel the build type picks aibrevo's published band directly.

What the tool does not include

Licences and per-seat subscriptions (use the pricing calculators: HubSpot, Salesforce, Zoho CRM, Pipedrive, monday CRM, GoHighLevel), marketplace apps, sandboxes, usage fees, vendor onboarding fees such as HubSpot's, internal staff time, or a fixed quote. If your answers sit at the top of a band or beyond it, budget migration separately and ask for it itemized. The CRM pricing comparison 2026 shows the licence side for eight CRMs.

aibrevo builds these systems for clients; the numbers here are list prices and ranges, your quote will differ. A free 30-minute call gives you a written scope and a fixed price for that scope. See book a call or send a message.

Sources

Checked 2026-10-15. Ranges are the median of published agency and partner price pages, with the number of pages shown per band, except GoHighLevel (aibrevo's own published range) and the Pipedrive mid-market and enterprise bands (earlier estimates, not re-verified in USD). Dynamics 365 has limited evidence.

  • CRM implementation cost benchmark 2026: method, the list of published price pages and the number of pages behind each band.
  • Salesforce (median of published price pages). Small: Median of 16 published agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026. Fixed-price QuickStart packages from about $2,100 to $10,000 exist for up to 10 to 25 users. Mid-market: Median of 13 published agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026. Enterprise: Median of 9 published agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026.
  • HubSpot (median of published price pages). Small: Median of 10 published agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026. HubSpot's own onboarding fee is billed by HubSpot and is separate. Mid-market: Median of 6 published agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026. HubSpot's own onboarding fee is billed by HubSpot and is separate. Enterprise: Median of 5 published agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026. Enterprise has the thinnest evidence. HubSpot's own onboarding fee is separate.
  • Zoho CRM (median of published price pages). Small: Median of 10 published agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026. Zoho publishes no implementation price list, and India-based partners price lower than US and UK ones. Mid-market: Median of 7 published agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026. Zoho publishes no implementation price list. Enterprise: Median of 6 published agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026. Zoho publishes no implementation price list, and the evidence at this size is thinner.
  • Pipedrive (median of published price pages; earlier estimate, not re-verified in USD). Small: Median of 3 published USD agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026. Mid-market: Earlier estimate, not re-verified in USD. Only the small band could be re-checked against published USD price pages in October 2026. Enterprise: Earlier estimate, not re-verified in USD. Only the small band could be re-checked against published USD price pages in October 2026.
  • monday.com CRM (median of published price pages). Small: Median of 4 published agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026. Mid-market: Median of 5 published agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026. monday.com's own fixed implementation packages are $10,500 (up to 50 users, 1 team), $21,000 and $31,500. Enterprise: Median of 3 published agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026. The top band is open-ended.
  • Dynamics 365 (limited evidence). Small: Limited evidence. Median of 6 published agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026. Dynamics 365 Sales and CRM scope only, ERP excluded, and several sources are partner marketing pages. Mid-market: Limited evidence. Median of 6 published agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026. Dynamics 365 Sales and CRM scope only, ERP excluded, and several sources are partner marketing pages. Enterprise: Limited evidence. Median of 4 published agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026. Dynamics 365 Sales and CRM scope only, ERP excluded, and several sources are partner marketing pages.
  • aibrevo, pricing and GoHighLevel setup cost estimator: published GoHighLevel bands and weeks.

CRM implementation cost questions

How much does CRM implementation cost?

On the medians in aibrevo's CRM implementation cost benchmark, a small-business CRM implementation runs from about $1,500 to $25,000 depending on the platform, mid-market from $5,000 to $150,000, and enterprise builds from $10,000 to $400,000 or more. The Pipedrive mid-market and enterprise figures are earlier estimates, not re-verified in USD, and Dynamics 365 has limited evidence. Most of the spread is scope: custom objects, integrations and migration, not seat count. Licences are a separate, recurring cost.

What is the CRM implementation cost calculator based on?

This CRM implementation cost calculator picks a band for your platform and project size. Each band is the median of published agency and partner price pages, checked October 2026, with the number of pages shown per platform and size (see the CRM implementation cost benchmark 2026). The GoHighLevel bands are aibrevo's own published prices. It never multiplies or scales them, so it will not invent a precision the sources do not have.

How much does Salesforce implementation cost?

The median of published price pages gives about $10,000 to $25,000 for a small team (16 pages), $40,000 to $150,000 for mid-market (13 pages) and $150,000 to $400,000 or more for enterprise (9 pages). Fixed-price QuickStart packages from about $2,100 to $10,000 exist for up to 10 to 25 users. Licences, AppExchange apps and sandboxes are billed separately.

How much does HubSpot implementation cost?

The median of published price pages gives about $3,000 to $6,000 for a small team (10 pages), $10,000 to $30,000 for mid-market (6 pages) and $25,000 to $100,000 or more for enterprise (5 pages, the thinnest evidence). HubSpot's own mandatory onboarding fee on some tiers is billed by HubSpot, not the implementation partner.

How much does Zoho CRM implementation cost?

The median of published price pages gives about $3,000 to $10,000 for small teams (10 pages), $10,000 to $40,000 for mid-market (7 pages) and $45,000 to $90,000 or more for larger rollouts (6 pages). India-based partners price lower than US and UK ones. Connecting Books, Desk and Campaigns is usually the bigger driver than user count.

How much does Dynamics 365 implementation cost?

Limited evidence puts Dynamics 365 Sales and CRM at about $10,000 to $25,000 for a small team, $35,000 to $120,000 for mid-market and $200,000 to $300,000 or more for enterprise, from 4 to 6 published partner pages per band, several of them partner marketing pages. ERP projects are excluded. Treat it as a rough guide and get a scoped quote.

What drives CRM implementation cost up?

The guides name six drivers: users and teams, how custom the data model is, records to migrate and how clean they are, the number and complexity of integrations, custom development such as Apex or Power Automate, and reporting scope. Integrations and custom code usually move a quote more than seat count does.

What is the CRM implementation timeline?

The guides give platform-level timelines: 2 to 6 weeks for Pipedrive, 2 to 8 for monday.com CRM, 3 to 10 for Zoho, 3 weeks to 3 months for HubSpot and 8 weeks to 6 months or more for Salesforce. For GoHighLevel, aibrevo's single-business build is usually 1 to 4 weeks. Migration and integrations set the pace.

Is data migration included in CRM implementation cost?

Usually yes, as one phase of the budget. The guides put it at roughly 15 to 35 percent depending on the platform, with Pipedrive the highest at about 35 percent. Because the amount of work varies with record count and data quality, ask any partner to itemize it rather than assume it is covered.

Turn a range into a fixed price

Bring your answers to a 30-minute call and leave with a written scope, timeline and fixed price, whether or not you hire us.