aibrevoBook a call

Free tool

HubSpot pricing calculator

This HubSpot pricing calculator prices Sales Hub by tier and seat count. HubSpot's page shows Starter at $7 per seat per month (with $20 beside it), Professional at $90 ($100 beside it) and Enterprise at $150, and the free tier covers up to 2 users. Professional and Enterprise also need a required one-time onboarding fee of $1,500 and $3,500. For 10 seats on Professional that is $900 a month and $12,300 in year one.

Prices checked October 15, 2026 on hubspot.com/pricing/sales

Your Sales Hub setup

Marketing Hub is not included: we did not re-verify its pricing page today. View-only seats are not counted here, count only people who edit records.

$900per month
$12,300year one (seats + onboarding)
$33,9003-year cost

Professional, 10 seats at $90, annual billing, with $1,500 onboarding.

Year-one cost by tier at your seat count

Starter$840
Professional$12,300
Enterprise$21,500

Bars show seats x 12 months plus required onboarding, with the same billing and seat choices. Source: hubspot.com/pricing/sales, checked October 15, 2026.

How much does HubSpot Sales Hub cost per seat?

Sales Hub is free for up to 2 users, then three paid tiers priced per seat per month. The table prints exactly what the page shows, including the second price that appears on two tiers.

TierPrices shown on the pageRequired one-time onboarding
Free$0, up to 2 usersNone
Starter$7 and $20 per seat per monthNone listed
Professional$90 and $100 per seat per month$1,500
Enterprise$150 per seat per month$3,500

The ambiguity, stated plainly. The page shows two numbers for Starter ($7 and $20) and for Professional ($90 and $100), beside a Pay Monthly and Pay Annually toggle that marks annual as Best Value. The page text does not say which number is struck through or which one goes with which toggle position. This calculator maps the lower figure to annual billing and the higher to monthly. That is an inference, not a statement from HubSpot, so confirm it in the cart before you budget.

HubSpot starter vs professional: what changes besides price?

Starter to Professional is the big jump: from $7 or $20 to $90 or $100 a seat, plus the $1,500 onboarding. Per the page, Professional adds forecasting, conversation intelligence, sequences and Deal Progression (beta) on top of Starter, and includes 3,000 HubSpot Credits against Starter's 500. Enterprise adds deal splits, deal journey analytics, lead form routing, pipeline approvals and a standard sandbox, with 5,000 Credits. For the workflow, pipeline and API limits behind each tier, see HubSpot pricing and limits 2026.

What does HubSpot cost for 5, 10 and 25 users?

Year-one cost on Sales Hub at the lower (annual) seat price, with required onboarding included for Professional and Enterprise.

Tier (seat price)5 users10 users25 users
Starter ($7)$420$840$2,100
Professional ($90)$6,900$12,300$28,500
Enterprise ($150)$12,500$21,500$48,500

Using the higher monthly-billing figures instead:

Tier (seat price)5 users10 users25 users
Starter ($20)$1,200$2,400$6,000
Professional ($100)$7,500$13,500$31,500
Enterprise ($150)$12,500$21,500$48,500

How we calculate this

Monthly cost is seats x the per-seat price for the chosen tier and billing. Year one is monthly x 12 plus the one-time onboarding fee if the box is ticked. The 3-year cost is monthly x 36 plus onboarding once, assuming list prices stay flat, which HubSpot does not promise. Free is $0 up to 2 users. Above 2 seats the Free choice shows a warning instead of a price. Money is rounded to whole dollars.

What the HubSpot pricing calculator does not include

Marketing Hub, Service Hub and other hubs, HubSpot Credits beyond the included amount, extra marketing contacts, paid add-ons, tax, and implementation. Seat types also matter: HubSpot sells Core Seats and tier-specific seats, and a mixed account can price Core Seats at the highest tier you own. Enter paid editors only. This is a list-price floor, not a quote.

HubSpot CRM pricing calculator: when is Starter enough?

A hubspot crm pricing calculator question usually comes down to one choice: stay on Starter, or pay for Professional. Stay on Starter if one pipeline and basic automation cover you. Move up when you need sequences, forecasting or fully customizable workflows. If the Professional bill is the sticking point, compare the same seats on our Pipedrive pricing calculator, the monday CRM pricing calculator or read HubSpot vs Pipedrive. For a cross-vendor table, see CRM pricing comparison 2026.

aibrevo builds these systems for clients; the numbers here are list prices and ranges, your quote will differ. Build cost on top of licenses is in the HubSpot implementation cost guide. Weighing HubSpot against a flat-fee platform? See GoHighLevel vs HubSpot for med spas.

Sources

HubSpot pricing questions

How much does HubSpot cost for 5, 10 and 25 users?

On Sales Hub Professional at the $90 seat price, year one is $6,900 for 5 users, $12,300 for 10 and $28,500 for 25, each including the required $1,500 onboarding. Enterprise at $150 is $12,500, $21,500 and $48,500 including $3,500 onboarding. Starter at $7 is $420, $840 and $2,100 a year.

Is the HubSpot professional onboarding fee mandatory?

On the Sales Hub pricing page, yes. A footnote says the cost shown does not include the required, one-time Professional Onboarding fee of $1,500, and the Enterprise footnote lists $3,500. Starter shows no onboarding fee. The fee is paid once, so it counts in year one and not again in years two and three.

HubSpot Starter vs Professional: what is the real price difference?

Starter is $7 a seat on the page, with $20 shown beside it. Professional is $90, with $100 beside it, plus $1,500 required onboarding. For 10 seats that is $840 against $12,300 in year one at the lower prices, or $2,400 against $13,500 at the higher ones. Sequences, forecasting and conversation intelligence start at Professional.

Is HubSpot Starter $7 or $20 a seat?

The page shows both: $7 per seat per month with $20 beside it. It does not say in text which price applies to which billing choice. This calculator treats $7 as the annual price and $20 as the monthly price, and shows both. HubSpot's catalog also lists Starter seats at $20, so budget $20 until your cart says $7.

Does HubSpot have a free CRM, and how many users does it cover?

Yes. The Sales Hub pricing page says the free tier is free for up to 2 users, with no credit card required. A third paid user means moving to a paid tier. The calculator shows Free as zero up to 2 seats and flags anything above that.

What does HubSpot Sales Hub cost for a 3-year commitment?

Multiply the monthly cost by 36 and add the one-time onboarding once. For 10 seats on Professional at $90, that is $900 x 36 = $32,400 plus $1,500, so $33,900 over three years. HubSpot does not publish a separate 3-year price; this assumes today's list price stays flat.

Is HubSpot cheaper billed annually or monthly?

The page offers Pay Monthly and Pay Annually and labels annual Best Value. Professional shows $90 and $100, so annual looks $10 a seat cheaper, about $1,200 a year on 10 seats. Enterprise shows one price, $150. Check the cart for the exact figure and the commitment term.

What does the HubSpot pricing calculator leave out?

Marketing Hub, HubSpot Credits above the included amount, extra marketing contacts, add-ons, tax and implementation. It covers Sales Hub seats and the required onboarding fee only. Treat the result as a list-price floor, then ask for a quote.

Want a second opinion on tier and onboarding?

On a free 30-minute call we map your sales process to HubSpot's tiers, so you do not pay for Professional before you need it.